EUROPAPOKAL

FINALE

Team A
Team B
Ergebnis
Hamburg Freezers
-
Lausitzer Füchse

SPIEL UM PLATZ DREI

Team A
Team B
Ergebnis
Malmö Redhawks
-
Vienna Capitals
7:1

HALBFINALE

Team A
Team B
Hinspiel
Rückspiel
Hamburg Freezers
-
Malmö Redhawks
Lausitzer Füchse
-
Vienna Capitals

VIERTELFINALE

Team A
Team B
Hinspiel
Rückspiel
Lausitzer Füchse
-
HC Fribourg-Gottéron
Augsburger Panther
-
Malmö Redhawks
2:1
2:4n.V.
Hannover Indians
-
Vienna Capitals
Hamburg Freezers
-
Kärpät Oulu

GRUPPENPHASE

GRUPPE 1

Spielplan

Tag
Datum
Heim
Auswärts
Ergebnis
Do
18.06.
Malmö
-
Bad Tölz
Do
18.06.
Herlev
-
Hannover
Di
30.06.
Hannover
-
Malmö
Di
30.06.
Bad Tölz
-
Herlev
Mi
29.07.
Herlev
-
Malmö
4:3
Mi
29.07.
Hannover
-
Bad Tölz
So
09.08.
Bad Tölz
-
Malmö
So
09.08.
Hannover
-
Herlev
Fr
14.08.
Malmö
-
Hannover
Fr
14.08.
Herlev
-
Bad Tölz
Mi
19.08.
Malmö
-
Herlev
0:2
Mi
19.08.
Bad Tölz
-
Hannover

Tabelle

Platz
Team
Spiele
Punkte
Tore
Diff.
S3
S2
N1
N0
1.
Malmö Redhawks
6
10
19:15
+4
3
0
1
2
2.
Hannover Indians
6
9
14:17
-3
3
0
0
3
3.
Herlev Eagles
6
9
16:19
-3
3
0
0
3
4.
Tölzer Löwen
6
8
18:16
+2
2
1
0
3

GRUPPE 2

Spielplan

Tag
Datum
Heim
Auswärts
Ergebnis
Do
18.06.
Oulu
-
Weisswasser
Do
18.06.
Cardiff
-
Nürnberg
Di
30.06.
Nürnberg
-
Oulu
Di
30.06.
Weisswasser
-
Cardiff
Mi
29.07.
Cardiff
-
Oulu
3:4
Mi
29.07.
Nürnberg
-
Weisswasser
So
09.08.
Weisswasser
-
Oulu
So
09.08.
Nürnberg
-
Cardiff
Fr
14.08.
Oulu
-
Nürnberg
Fr
14.08.
Cardiff
-
Weisswasser
Mi
19.08.
Oulu
-
Cardiff
5:3
Mi
19.08.
Weisswasser
-
Nürnberg
4:3

Tabelle

Platz
Team
Spiele
Punkte
Tore
Diff.
S3
S2
N1
N0
1.
Kärpät Oulu
6
14
20:13
+7
3
2
1
0
2.
Lausitzer Füchse
6
11
17:17
0
3
1
0
2
3.
Nürnberg Ice Tigers
6
9
13:11
+2
2
0
3
1
4.
Cardiff Devils
6
2
11:20
-9
0
1
0
5


GRUPPE 3

Spielplan

Tag
Datum
Heim
Auswärts
Ergebnis
Do
18.06.
Hamburg
-
Liberec
Do
18.06.
Vienna
-
Narvik
3:4
Di
30.06.
Narvik
-
Hamburg
Di
30.06.
Liberec
-
Vienna
7:6
Mi
29.07.
Vienna
-
Hamburg
Mi
29.07.
Narvik
-
Liberec
3:2n.P.
So
09.08.
Liberec
-
Hamburg
So
09.08.
Narvik
-
Vienna
2:3
Fr
14.08.
Hamburg
-
Narvik
Fr
14.08.
Vienna
-
Liberec
3:4n.P.
Mi
19.08.
Liberec
-
Narvik
2:3n.P.
Mi
19.08.
Hamburg
-
Vienna

Tabelle

Platz
Team
Spiele
Punkte
Tore
Diff.
S3
S2
N1
N0
1.
Vienna Capitals
6
10
22:21
+1
3
0
1
2
2.
Hamburg Freezers
6
10
18:13
+5
2
2
0
2
3.
Narvik Hockey
6
8
14:17
-3
1
2
1
2
4.
Bili Tygri Liberec
6
8
18:21
-3
1
1
3
1


GRUPPE 4

Spielplan

Tag
Datum
Heim
Auswärts
Ergebnis
Do
18.06.
Augsburg
-
Khabarovsk
5:3
Do
18.06.
Fribourg
-
Riga
7:1
Di
30.06.
Riga
-
Augsburg
2:5
Di
30.06.
Khabarovsk
-
Fribourg
3:4n.V.
Mi
29.07.
Riga
-
Khabarovsk
1:2
Mi
29.07.
Augsburg
-
Fribourg
5:4n.V.
So
09.08.
Khabarovsk
-
Augsburg
3:2n.P.
So
09.08.
Riga
-
Fribourg
2:4
Fr
14.08.
Augsburg
-
Riga
5:4
Fr
14.08.
Fribourg
-
Khabarovsk
7:6
Mi
19.08.
Khabarovsk
-
Riga
7:2
Mi
19.08.
Fribourg
-
Augsburg
4:3n.V.

Tabelle

Platz
Team
Spiele
Punkte
Tore
Diff.
S3
S2
N1
N0
1.
HC Fribourg-Gottéron
6
14
30:20
+10
3
2
1
0
2.
Augsburger Panther
6
13
25:20
+5
3
1
2
0
3.
Amur Khabarovsk
6
9
24:21
+3
2
1
1
2
4.
HK Mogo Riga
6
0
12:30
-18
0
0
0
6

STÄRKENRANGLISTE

Platz
Team
Land
Team-OV
1.
Kärpät Oulu
Finnland
92.2
2.
Bili Tygri Liberec
Tschechien
91.9
3.
Amur Khabarovsk
Russland
90.8
4.
Malmö Redhawks
Schweden
90.5
5.
HC Fribourg-Gottéron
Schweiz
86.7
6.
Vienna Capitals
Österreich
85.8
7.
Herlev Eagles
Dänemark
82.8
8.
Narvik Hockey
Norwegen
81.2
9.
Cardiff Devils
Grossbritannien
81.0
10.
HK Mogo Riga
Lettland
80.4

BISHERIGE SIEGER

Cup
Gewinner
2.Platz
3.Platz
4.Platz
Sparta Prag (CZE)
-
Hannover Scorpions
Frölunda Göteborg (SWE)
-
Metallurgs Magnitogorsk (RUS)
Färjestads BK (SWE)
Kärpat Oulu (FIN)
SC Bern (SUI)
HV 71 Jönköping (SWE)
Blue Lions Leipzig
Iserlohn Roosters
Kölner Haie
Eisbären Berlin
MODO Hockey (SWE)
Nürnberg Ice Tigers
Kölner Haie
Hannover Indians
Hannover Scorpions
Pelicans Lahti (FIN)
-
HC Servette Genève (SUI)
Hannover Scorpions
Djurgårdens IF Stockholm (SWE)
Augsburger Panther
Brynäs IF Gävle (SWE)
Avangard Omsk (RUS)
JYP Jyväskylä (FIN)
Kölner Haie
Skellefteå AIK (SWE)
SC Riessersee
HC Ambrì-Piotta (SUI)
Luleå HK (SWE)
Kölner Haie
Straubing Tigers
Barys Astana (KAZ)
Augsburger Panther
Kölner Haie
SKA St.Petersburg (RUS)
Kalevan Pallo (FIN)
SC Riessersee
Traktor Chelyabinsk (RUS)
Augsburger Panther
Esbjerg Ishockey (DEN)
Leksands IF (SWE)
Tappara Tampere (FIN)
Dresdner Eislöwen
HC Lausanne (SUI)
A.Yekaterinburg (RUS)
SC Riessersee
Dresdner Eislöwen
SaiPa (FIN)
Dresdner Eislöwen
Tölzer Löwen
HK Hradec Kralové (CZE)
CSKA Moskau (RUS)
Tölzer Löwen
Mora IK (SWE)
Straubing Tigers
Kometa Brno (CZE)
Straubing Tigers
Black Wings Linz (AUT)
Tölzer Löwen
HK Sochi (RUS)
Rytiri Kladno (CZE)
IK Oskarshamn (SWE)
Hamburg Freezers
Stavanger Oilers (NOR)